International Sports Events

GT99 Casino Sports Events – In the world's best tournaments Place Bet

From the cricket World Cup to the UEFA Champions League, IPL to BPL — get the best odds and live scores for every major event, right at your fingertips.

Join Now Log In
Cricket Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 02:15:33
Football UCL Quarter-Final 05:48:12
Cricket IPL: CSK vs RCB 08:00:00
Tennis ATP Masters Final 11:22:45
gt99 casino

Today's Top Sports Events

Bet Now on Live & Upcoming Matches

Cricket Live
ICC T20 World Cup – Group Stage
Today Dhaka
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.40
India2.10
Football Live – 73'
UEFA Champions League
Today Madrid
⚪ Real Madrid
VS
🔵 Man City
Real1.75
Draw3.90
Man City2.30
Cricket Tonight, 8:00 PM
IPL 2026 – Match 38
Tonight Mumbai
🟡 CSK
VS
🔵 MI
CSK1.90
Draw—
MI1.95
Tennis Live – Set 3
ATP Masters 1000
Today Monte Carlo
🎾 Djokovic
VS
🎾 Alcaraz
Djokovic1.60
Alcaraz2.45
Kabaddi Tomorrow
Pro Kabaddi League – Season 11
Tomorrow at 5:00 PM Delhi
🟠 U Mumba
VS
🟢 Patna Pirates
U Mumba2.05
Draw4.50
Patna1.80
Basketball Live – Q4
NBA Playoffs – Semifinals
Tonight Los Angeles
🏀 Lakers
VS
🏀 Warriors
Lakers1.95
Warriors1.88
500+
Daily Sports Events
30+
Game Type
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
gt99 casino

What sets gt99 casino Sports Events apart?

There are plenty of betting platforms in Bangladesh, but GT99 Casino's Sports Events section was built with Bangladeshi players in mind. Our passion for cricket is reflected throughout the market design.

Odds update ball by ball throughout every match. Scoreboard, wicket falls, run rate — all the information you need is on one screen. So you can analyze the game and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Alongside international events, the Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) and Dhaka Premier League matches receive just as much attention. Many platforms don't offer betting on domestic cricket, GT99 Casinois available.

This Week's Event Schedule

Key sports events over the next seven days

Date Sport Events Match Best Odds Status
Today, 4:30 PM Cricket ICC T20 WC Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 1.85 Live
Today, 8:00 PM Football UEFA UCL Real Madrid vs Bayern 1.70 Live
Today, 9:30 PM Cricket IPL 2026 CSK vs MI 1.90 Tonight
Tomorrow, 2:00 PM Tennis ATP Masters Nadal vs Sinner 2.10 Tomorrow
Tomorrow, 5:00 PM Kabaddi Pro Kabaddi U Mumba vs Patna 2.05 Tomorrow
Day after tomorrow, 11:00 AM Cricket BPL 2026 Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.95 Day After Tomorrow
Day After Tomorrow, 8:00 PM Football Premier League Liverpool vs Arsenal 2.20 Day After Tomorrow
This Weekend Basketball NBA Playoffs Lakers vs Celtics 1.80 Saturday

GT99 Casino's Special Offers for Major Events

The FIFA World Cup, IPL, BPL, UEFA Champions League — whenever a major tournament comes around, GT99 Casino brings special odds boosts and bonus offers — available only for the duration of the event, so catching them at the right time really matters.

During the ICC Cricket World Cup, every Bangladesh match comes with an odds boost — meaning you win more from the same bet than you normally would.

There are also event-based free bet offers. Place a bet on a selected match and earn a bonus free bet you can use on your next wager.

gt99 casino

Monthly Sports Calendar

Upcoming Sports Events Calendar for the Next Few Months

January 2026
BPL 2026 Starts
Cricket
AFC Asian Cup
Football
Australian Open
Tennis
February 2026
ICC Champions Trophy
Cricket
NBA All-Star
Basketball
Pro Kabaddi Final
Kabaddi
March 2026
IPL 2026 Starts
Cricket
UEFA Champions League QF
Football
ATP Miami Open
Tennis
April 2026
IPL Mid-Season
Cricket
NBA Playoffs Begin
Basketball
Roland Garros
Tennis
May 2026
IPL Final
Cricket
UEFA UCL Final
Football
FIVB Nations League
Volleyball
June 2026
ICC Test Championship
Cricket
Wimbledon Begins
Tennis
NBA Finals
Basketball
gt99 casino

Why choose GT99 Casino for Sports Event Betting?

The online betting market in Bangladesh is growing fast — but not all platforms are created equal. GT99 CasinoWhat the sports events section at -offers stands apart from many competitors. It's not just the big international events — local leagues and tournaments have plenty of betting markets too.

Cricket may not be Bangladesh's national sport, but it holds the deepest place in our hearts. Whenever Bangladesh plays in a World Cup, the entire country is gripped with excitement. GT99 Casinogives you the chance to bet right in the middle of the action. Every ball, every wicket — there's a betting market for it all.

What are the advantages of betting on live sports events?

Pre-match betting lets you analyse things ahead of time, but live betting lets you read the game as it unfolds. A team playing well, a bowler on fire — acting on that real-time insight can improve your chances.

GT99 CasinoThe live betting interface at - is lightning fast. Odds update in just a few seconds, and with push notifications on the mobile app, you'll never miss a key moment.

Special Betting Offers on Major Tournaments

ICC World Cup, IPL, BPL, UEFA Champions League — across all these major tournaments GT99 Casino offers special odds boosts, free bets, and cashback deals. These are a big advantage for regular bettors — place enough bets during a major tournament and the accumulated bonuses can often fund extra wagers.

VIP members receive even more from these offers. Special VIP packages are announced ahead of every major event. With regular betting, reaching VIP status is well within reach.

Sports Event Betting on Mobile

Most people in Bangladesh access the internet via mobile. GT99 Casino's mobile app is built with that reality in mind. It runs on low data, loads quickly, and makes browsing sports events easy on a mobile screen.

Whether you're at home, at work, or on the go — you can follow live matches and bet from your mobile. Quick deposits via Mobile Pay or Nagad mean you can be ready before the match even kicks off.

A Word on Responsible Betting

Sports Betting is fun and thrilling. But it should always be enjoyed as entertainment. GT99 Casino always promotes responsible gaming. Set your budget, stick to it, and treat every bet as part of the entertainment.

It's natural to feel frustrated after a loss, but chasing those losses with bigger bets is never the answer. Our platform offers deposit limits and cooling-off periods to help you stay in control.

FAQs

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Event Betting

GT99 Casino covers betting across 30+ sports, including cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, basketball, volleyball, badminton, hockey, baseball, and e-sports — all the major events from around the world.

Yes, GT99 Casino supports live Sports Betting on both its mobile app and mobile browser. The app is available for Android and iOS – download it directly from the /download page.

Yes, GT99 Casino offers special odds boosts for major tournaments including the ICC World Cup, IPL, BPL, and UEFA Champions League. During these events, odds on selected matches are boosted by 10–30% above standard rates.

At gt99 casino, the minimum bet for sports events starts at just ৳10. Players on a tight budget can join in without any hassle. Maximum limits vary depending on your membership tier.

Yes, GT99 Casino offers betting on Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) and Dhaka Premier League matches. This kind of coverage for domestic cricket isn't available on many other platforms.

Bet on GT99 Casino Sports Events Today

Register now and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Back your favorite team across the world's biggest sports events.

Register for Free Log In
বাংলা